F 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Ora – DirectNine - United Arab Emirates
Headsets

Headsets

Computers

Computers

Laptops

Laptops

Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
Vendor
Ultra Spec Cables

1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

4.8
Regular price
Dhs. 186.00
Sale price
Dhs. 186.00
Regular price
Dhs. 310.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Save 40% (Dhs. 124.00)
Error You can't add more than 500 quantity.

  • Tracked Shipping on All Orders
  • 14 Days Returns

Description

  • Corning fiber and cladding
  • PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing
  • Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends
  • 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • 1 Meter in length

Shipping and Returns

  • We offer tracked shipping on all orders. Tracking information will be shared as soon as the order is dispatched.
  • Please check the delivery estimate before adding a product to the cart. This is displayed for every product on the website.
  • Available shipping methods and charges will be displayed at the time of checkout, depending on your exact location.
  • All customers are entitled to a return window of 14 days, starting from the date of delivery of the product(s).
  • Customers are advised to read our return policy for details of the return process, eligibility, refunds as well as cancellations or exchanges.
  • In case of any issues or concerns about Shipping or Returns, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Customer Reviews

Works like a champ I don't know how much better a review can be for a fiber cable. They work great, stand up to careless handling, and deliver the network speeds they're supposed to. I've bought lots of these, and will probably buy many more. 5Quality Fiber LC to LC JumperPurchased this LC to LC Singlemode fiber jumper (10-meter length) to replace an existing one in the field that was damaged. It's a good quality jumper with good connectors. Received it quickly and as soon as we plugged it into the SFP our fiber uplink port came up. I would definitely buy it again.5Works perfectly, well constructed and bonus - you can't install it upside down It's a nice piece of fiber optic cable, about right for small cabinet installation. If you have worked with these in the past, this one is keyed to prevent it being installed backwards or upside down...something that almost everyone I know has done at least once. Recommended. 5Worked as expected, plug and playTL;DR - This cable only required the removal of the stoppers on the ends and insertion into the SFP to work. No cleaning required and super easy to attach or detach.After using ethernet to connect my gateway to my switch for the longest I decided it was time to free up a ethernet port on the switch. Upon reading which SFP port would be best to use for my setup I found these cables. The length was great as I have my gear rack mounted next to each other and having a short cable makes for a cleaner installation. I simply had to remove the rubber stoppers and insert into the gear to get it to work. It was just as easy to remove them as well. With the cables being short there is no excess to be concerned about either. I will more than likely connect my next device via fiber once I decide how I want to expand and another short cable will do the job perfect.5Beep Beep Boop, zing, /sound_of_lightBeen running the mini light thingamajig for a while now. Light goes in one side and comes out the other and makes things attached to it go "beep beep boop". Other than that, I'm only running it on a 1GBit interface so I can't attest to performance on faster circuits, but it arrived in good condition and works well.5Cheap and WorksGreat price for a fiber jumper. Ships with lots of protection for the fiber ends.Still pretty fragile so I would not recommend for any job requiring tension be applied to install. Definitely not rated for hanging in mid air.4Just Works, Not Much Else to Say!It just works, as you'd expect and hope for. I was able to pull the cable though 3/4" conduit without having to use lube or pulling jelly and it was easy to fish though the walls. I do however recommend (as with any fiber cable) you put a balloon over the ends before you fish it.5it was delivered on time etc and workedWhat can you say? It was delivered on time in plastic with easily removable wire ties and it worked (I am new to this whole fiber thing, it went from fiber patch panel -> LX gbic -> media converter -> router. Worked first time. But, I think some fiber is not compatible with all, just like the gbic and router. You need to confirm compatibility.5BRUTAL 150 METER INSTAL -- STILL WORKSbought two 150 meter length cables for an industrial application. our heavy-handed electricians installed them, violating every bend radius, compression and pull strength norm that applies; repeatedly. the things still work. 1gig single mode. OS1. ... from now on, anything less than 400' we're going patch cable all the way.5Remember to take your fiber!Cheap, and works.There are much more expensive cables out there, but these work. I've run them up to 1Gb/s with no collisions or other traffic errors on my switches. The more expensive cables out there often come with fancy extras like "lifetime warranty" but if a cable fails, are you really going to bother with doing a warranty claim? Nope, you're going to replace the cable so you can get back up and running faster. These cables cost less than half the cost of the more expensive cables with lifetime warranties, so it's cheaper to buy one and have a spare ready for instant replacement.5Exaclty as expected, only a bit more flexible, which is a good thing. Easy to pull. Flexible. Perfect gigabit connection from the house to the outside pergola (through buried conduit) to give us wi-fi outside without the risk of bringing lightning into the house from a strike to the pergola. A great solution for connecting out-buildings. 5light flows solid cables! Wish I could buy long patches and terminate them myself but the termination tool costs a fortune. Solid though. The core is more than likely plastic instead of glass because my rack accidently rolled over it with no visible signs of signal loss. Overall, satisfied... 510G fiber for SFP+this is your standard type 10G Fiber for SFP+ connections. I wanted to step up my network to 10G and this allowed me to place my home server lab in the basement . the materials. and connections seem solid /sturdy / well fitting. Price was right.5Quality CableI had to get network to a modular building that was recently moved on our campus. I had this cable on site the next day. The cable works as expected and the quality seems to be excellent. They offer many different lengths so you don t end up buying 300 when you only need 150 . I would buy again.5
1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

4.8
Error You can't add more than 500 quantity.
Regular price
Dhs. 186.00
Sale price
Dhs. 186.00
Regular price
Dhs. 310.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Save 40% (Dhs. 124.00)